Home Page

Staff Gallery

Headteacher and Deputy Head

Picture 1 Kevin Hogston
Picture 2 Jane Way

Lead Assistant Head

Picture 1 Sophie Macartney

Assistant Heads

Picture 1 Carrie Stanton - Years 1, 2 & 3
Picture 2 Nicky Rout - Years 4, 5 & 6

Phase Leader

Picture 1 Coryn Bendelow - Early Years Phase Leader

SENCo

Picture 1 Fiona McRobbie

Nursery

Picture 1 Ruth Birrell
Picture 2 Cath O'Hara
Picture 3 Clare Sandy
Picture 4 Zoe Plunkett (maternity)
Picture 5 Katie Lawrence

Reception Teachers

Picture 1 Coryn Bendelow
Picture 2 Hanne Macleod
Picture 3 Judith Andrew
Picture 4 Helen Muldowney
Picture 5 Poppy Saunders

Reception Teaching Assistants

Picture 1 Sandy Hardman
Picture 2 Jo Paterson
Picture 3 Sacha Webster
Picture 4 Paula Fagan
Picture 5 Juliet Dexter

Year 1 Teachers

Picture 1 Isobel McLeish
Picture 2 Maurice Craig
Picture 3 James Loizos
Picture 4 Alex Verdan
Picture 5 Jacqui Collins

Year 1 Teaching Assistants

Picture 1 Sarah James
Picture 2 Jo Leslie
Picture 3 Claire Pead
Picture 4 Lorraine Glover

Year 2 Teachers

Picture 1 Lamees Al Jawad
Picture 2 Cassie McNicholl
Picture 3 Jo Bourached
Picture 4 Rachel Waterer
Picture 5 Juliette Birt

Year 2 Teaching Assistants

Picture 1 Sue Plastow
Picture 2 Lucy Kearns

Year 3 Teachers

Picture 1 Elly Penrose
Picture 2 Carrie Stanton
Picture 3 Alex Wright
Picture 4 Nick Wainwright
Picture 5 Sophie Etheridge

Year 3 Teaching Assistants

Picture 1 Pippa Losh
Picture 2 Lucy Kearns

Year 4 Teachers

Picture 1 Beverley Hodgkinson
Picture 2 Pam Gawn
Picture 3 Nicki Tattersall
Picture 4 Jamie Murphy

Year 4 Teaching Assistants

Picture 1 Sheila King
Picture 2 Lucy Kearns

Year 5 Teachers

Picture 1 Sue Keegan
Picture 2 Nicky Rout
Picture 3 Laura Stinton
Picture 4 Helen Wilson

Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Picture 1 Elaine McCormick

Year 6 Teachers

Picture 1 Becky Freeman
Picture 2 Becky Hubbard
Picture 3 Gemma Mullins

Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Picture 1 Kate Petts

Additional Teaching Staff

Picture 1 Julie Warries
Picture 2 Anthea Cooper
Picture 3 Jo Bradley
Picture 4 Sue Eadie
Picture 5 Nikki Connor
Picture 6 Alison Redgrave
Picture 7 Cat Marshall
Picture 8 Alice Bray (maternity)
Picture 9 Emma Stevenson (maternity)
Picture 10 Emma Madden (Assistant SENCo)

Learning Support Assistants

Picture 1 Alison Redgrave
Picture 2 Debbie Cardamone
Picture 3 Fiona Walker
Picture 4 Diana Staplehurst
Picture 5 Kathy Gold
Picture 6 Ruth Robinson
Picture 7 Rob Petts
Picture 8 Sally Harradine
Picture 9 Chloe Gidlow (maternity)
Picture 10 Anna Matuszczak
Picture 11 Donna Maycock
Picture 12 Leigh Chapman
Picture 13 Geraldine Webster-Murray
Picture 14 Vicki Hume
Picture 15 Kate Stancliffe
Picture 16 Ailsa Lawrence
Picture 17 Katie-Anne Graby
Picture 18 Julia Tuffs
Picture 19 Shane Barber
Picture 20 Kate Callan
Picture 21 Katie Curtin
Picture 22 Ebony Dent
Picture 23 Jessica Reilly
Picture 24 Dylan Evans
Picture 25 Wioletta Hamling

Librarian

Picture 1 Alison Redgrave

Office Staff

Picture 1 Cherryll Williams
Picture 2 Jayne King
Picture 3 Glynis Manson
Picture 4 Lynn Akehurst
Picture 5 Sarah Wooldridge
Picture 6 Austa Wilson

School Meals Staff

Picture 1 Alice Christa Richard Elle Toni Matt Fiona Carly

Premises Staff

Picture 1 Raul Serrao
Picture 2 Victor Stefan
Picture 3 Rob Philpot

Lunchtime Supervisors

Picture 1 Sarah James
Picture 2 Jo Paterson
Picture 3 Sue Plastow
Picture 4 Elaine McCormick
Picture 5 Daphne Dean
Picture 6 Paula Fagan
Picture 7 Sandy Hardman
Picture 8 Lorraine Glover
Picture 9 Jo Leslie
Picture 10 Pippa Losh
Picture 11 Sacha Webster

CATS - Collis After Time Scheme

Picture 1 Lee Digby
Picture 2 Sarah James
Picture 3 Doreen Bose
Picture 4 Sharon Rabbetts
Picture 5 Paul Dowsett
Picture 6 Lucy Kearns
Picture 7 Jo Leslie
Picture 8 Lauren Doe
Picture 9 Dylan Evans
Picture 10 Katie-Anne Graby
Picture 11 Ebony Dent