Home Page

Staff Gallery

Headteacher and Deputy Head

Picture 1 Kevin Hogston
Picture 2 Jane Way

Lead Assistant Head

Picture 1 Sophie Macartney

Assistant Heads

Picture 1 Carrie Stanton - Years 1, 2 & 3
Picture 2 Nicky Rout - Years 4, 5 & 6

Phase Leader

Picture 1 Coryn Bendelow - Early Years Phase Leader

SENCo

Picture 1 Fiona McRobbie

Nursery

Picture 1 Ruth Birrell
Picture 2 Cath O'Hara
Picture 3 Clare Sandy
Picture 4 Katie Lawrence

Reception Teachers

Picture 1 Coryn Bendelow
Picture 2 Hanne Macleod
Picture 3 Poppy Saunders

Reception Teaching Assistants

Picture 1 Sandy Hardman
Picture 2 Jo Paterson
Picture 3 Sacha Webster
Picture 4 Paula Fagan
Picture 5 Juliet Dexter
Picture 6 Zoe Plunkett

Year 1 Teachers

Picture 1 Isobel McLeish
Picture 2 Maurice Craig
Picture 3 Alex Verdan
Picture 4 Judith Andrew
Picture 5 Nikki Connor
Picture 6 Emma Stevenson

Year 1 Teaching Assistants

Picture 1 Sarah James
Picture 2 Jo Leslie
Picture 3 Claire Pead
Picture 4 Lorraine Glover

Year 2 Teachers

Picture 1 Jo Bourached
Picture 2 Rachel Waterer
Picture 3 Juliette Birt
Picture 4 Belle Gardner
Picture 5 Carrie Stanton
Picture 6 Nick Wainwright

Year 2 Teaching Assistants

Picture 1 Sue Plastow
Picture 2 Lucy Kearns

Year 3 Teachers

Picture 1 Alex Wright
Picture 2 Lamees Al Jawad
Picture 3 Emilia Galvani
Picture 4 Pam Gawn
Picture 5 Nicki Tattersall

Year 3 Teaching Assistants

Picture 1 Pippa Losh
Picture 2 Lucy Kearns

Year 4 Teachers

Picture 1 Beverley Hodgkinson
Picture 2 Sue Keegan
Picture 3 Issy Harrison-Keen
Picture 4 James Loizos

Year 4 Teaching Assistants

Picture 1 Lucy Kearns

Year 5 Teachers

Picture 1 Nicky Rout
Picture 2 Laura Stinton
Picture 3 Helen Wilson
Picture 4 Tom Dawson

Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Picture 1 Elaine McCormick

Year 6 Teachers

Picture 1 Becky Freeman
Picture 2 Becky Hubbard
Picture 3 Sophie Etheridge

Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Picture 1 Kate Petts

Additional Teaching Staff

Picture 1 Julie Warries
Picture 2 Anthea Cooper
Picture 3 Sue Eadie
Picture 4 Alison Redgrave
Picture 5 Alice Bray
Picture 6 Emma Madden (Assistant SENCo)

Learning Support Assistants

Picture 1 Alison Redgrave
Picture 2 Debbie Cardamone
Picture 3 Fiona Walker
Picture 4 Diana Staplehurst
Picture 5 Kathy Gold
Picture 6 Rob Petts
Picture 7 Donna Maycock
Picture 8 Leigh Chapman
Picture 9 Geraldine Webster-Murray
Picture 10 Vicki Hume
Picture 11 Kate Stancliffe
Picture 12 Ailsa Lawrence
Picture 13 Shane Barber
Picture 14 Kate Callan
Picture 15 Katie Curtin
Picture 16 Ebony Dent
Picture 17 Jessica Reilly

Librarian

Picture 1 Alison Redgrave

Office Staff

Picture 1 Cherryll Williams
Picture 2 Jayne King
Picture 3 Glynis Manson
Picture 4 Lynn Akehurst
Picture 5 Sarah Wooldridge
Picture 6 Austa Wilson

School Meals Staff

Picture 1 Kitchen Team

Premises Staff

Picture 1 Raul Serrao
Picture 2 Victor Stefan
Picture 3 Rob Philpot

Lunchtime Supervisors

Picture 1 Sarah James
Picture 2 Jo Paterson
Picture 3 Sue Plastow
Picture 4 Elaine McCormick
Picture 5 Daphne Dean
Picture 6 Paula Fagan
Picture 7 Sandy Hardman
Picture 8 Lorraine Glover
Picture 9 Jo Leslie
Picture 10 Pippa Losh
Picture 11 Sacha Webster

CATS - Collis After Time Scheme

Picture 1 Lee Digby
Picture 2 Sarah James
Picture 3 Doreen Bose
Picture 4 Sharon Rabbetts
Picture 5 Paul Dowsett
Picture 6 Lucy Kearns
Picture 7 Jo Leslie
Picture 8 Ebony Dent