Home Page

Staff Gallery

Headteacher

Kevin Hogston

Lead Assistant Heads

Sophie Macartney
Clare Richards
Carrie Stanton

Assistant Head

Nicky Rout

Phase Leader

Coryn Bendelow - Early Years Phase Leader

SENCo & Assistant SENCo

Fiona McRobbie
Emma Madden

Well-being Teacher

Rachel Cronin

Nursery

Clare Sandy
Katie Lawrence
Zoe Plunkett
Kate Chattaway

Reception Teachers

Coryn Bendelow
Hanne Macleod
Poppy Saunders

Reception Teaching Assistants

Sandy Hardman
Jo Paterson
Sacha Webster
Jo Leslie
Shannon Smith

Year 1 Teachers

Judith Andrew
Kristina Majurey
Rebecca Frost

Year 1 Teaching Assistants

Paula Fagan
Shannon Smith
Sam Wells

Year 2 Teachers

Alice Laffoley-Green
Maurice Craig
Anya Wallington-Lardi

Year 2 Teaching Assistants

Sarah James
Shannon Smith

Year 3 Teachers

Pam Gawn
Isobel McLeish
Alex Verdan
Alice Halstead
Scott France
Helen Wilson
Helen Muldowney

Year 3 Teaching Assistants

Claire Pead
Juliet Dexter
Sam Wells

Year 4 Teachers

Nick Wainwright
Sue Keegan
James Loizos
Issy Harrison-Keen

Year 4 Teaching Assistants

Mrs Glover
Lucy Tollington

Year 5 Teachers

Nicky Rout
Alex Wright
Laura Allen
Rebecca Hubbard
Laura Daboo

Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Katie Curtin
Charlotte Comfort
Kate Petts

Year 6 Teachers

Becky Freeman
Tom Dawson
Jessica Timms
Laura Stinton
Rachel Waterer

Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Kate Petts
Alison Redgrave
Lucy Kearns

Additional Teaching Staff

Julie Warries
Anthea Cooper
Alison Redgrave - HLTA Year 6
Elaine McCormick - HLTA
Jo Leslie - HLTA
Kate Petts - HLTA Year 6
Charlotte Grubb
Maria Mavale

Learning Support Assistants

Debbie Cardamone
Fiona Walker
Diana Staplehurst
Donna Maycock
Leigh Chapman
Geraldine Webster-Murray
Vikki Hume
Kate Stancliffe
Ailsa Lawrence
Shane Barber
Jessica Reilly
Ilse Blom
Charlotte Comfort
Louise Batterbee
Maisie Holland
Bozena Makriel
Diah Granita
Zoe Hillman
Jenny Wright
Nicole Spiby

Librarian

Alison Redgrave

Office Staff

Cherryll Williams
Jayne King
Glynis Manson
Lynn Akehurst
Austa Wilson
Cathy Colnaghi

School Meals Staff

Kitchen Team

Premises Staff

Raul Serrao
Victor Stefan
Rob Philpot

Lunchtime Supervisors

Sarah James
Jo Paterson
Paula Fagan
Mrs Glover
Sacha Webster

CATS - Collis After Time Scheme

Paul Dowsett
Sarah James
Doreen Bose
Sharon Rabbetts
Shannon Smith
Donna Maycock
Guida Serrao
Michael Lewis
Bozena Makriel
Evie Smith
Josh McCormick